Recurring Schedule

Classes marked with * also have an Exercise Video

MONDAYS                                                                        INSTRUCTOR
  9:00 am –  * Resistive Exercise  (45 Min)                         ROCCO PAVESE
  9:30 am –    Quilting Group                                                                             
10:00 am –  * Calisthenics (45 Min)                                   JEAN GREEN
10:30 am –     Jokers & Marbles 
10:30 am –     Alzheimer’s Support Group 2nd Week                   

11:00 am –  * Balance Class (30 Min)                                JEAN GREEN                     
12:00 pm –  * Tai Chi (1 Hr)                                               JANET SNELGROVE                   
  1:15 pm –    Hand & Foot
  1:15 pm –    Beginning Line Dancing (1/2 Hr)
  1:30 pm –    Exploring Art            
  1:45 pm –    Intermediate Line Dancing (1 ½ Hr)                       

TUESDAYS   
  9:00 am –  * Resistive Exercise (45 Min)                         ROCCO PAVESE
10:00 am –    Pinochle                 

10:00 am –    Range of Motion (1 Hr)                               RON ROBB
11:00 am –    Chair Drumming (1 Hr)                               RON ROBB
12:30 pm –    Pickleball
12:30 pm –    Bridge
  1:00 pm –    Euchre                                                                             

WEDNESDAYS
  9:00 am –  * Resistive Exercise (45 Min)                       ROCCO PAVESE                 
  9:00 am –    Greeting Card Making                                
10:00 am –  * Calisthenics (45 Min)                                 JEAN GREEN
11:00 am –  * Balance Class (30 Min)                              JEAN GREEN
11:45 am –    Cardio Drumming                                        JEAN GREEN                 
12:00 pm –    Parkinson’s Exercise (1 Hr)                        ROCCO PAVESE
  1:00 pm –    Computer Lab (1:00-4:00)                          RALPH RUMPF
  1:00 pm –    Pickleball
  1:00 pm –    Mah Jong                                
  1:00 pm –    Stitch & Chat
  1:15 pm –    Dominoes

THURSDAYS
 9:00 am –  *  Resistive Exercise (45 Min)                       ROCCO PAVESE                  
10:00 am –  * Range of Motion Exercise (1 Hr)              CAROLYN MARGOL               
11:00 am –  * Tai Chi (1 Hr)                                             JANET SNELGROVE             
12:30 pm –    Beginning Pickleball 1st and 3rd Week
 1:00 pm –     Bingo 2nd, 4th and 5th Week
 1:00 pm –     Scrabble 
 1:15 pm –     Hand & Foot

FRIDAY
  9:00 am –  * Chair Yoga (1 Hr)                                      JEAN GREEN
10:30 am –    Beginning Pickleball 2-1/2 Hrs)
12:00 pm –    Parkinson’s Exercise (1 Hr)                       ROCCO  PAVESE                       
 1:00 pm –     Euchre                                                      
 1:00 pm –     Sit & Share (Parkinson’s Support)            Last Friday of Month

MONDAY -FRIDAY
 9:00 am – 3:00pm – Circuit Training Room                   

Click here for Exercise Class Descriptions

Schedule Subject to Change

THANK YOU FOR YOUR COOPERATION!