Recurring Schedule

Classes marked with * also have an Exercise Video

MONDAYS                                                                        INSTRUCTOR
  8:00 am –    Cardio Drumming (Begins Nov 1)                 JEAN GREEN
  9:00 am –  * Resistive Exercise  (45 Min)                         ROCCO PAVESE
  9:30 am –    Quilting Group                                                                             
10:00 am –  * Calisthenics (45 Min)                                   JEAN GREEN
10:30 am –    Jokers & Marbles                     
11:00 am –  * Balance Class (30 Min)                                JEAN GREEN                     
12:00 pm –  * Tai Chi (1 Hr)                                               JANET SNELGROVE                     1:15 pm –     Hand & Foot Cards           
  1:15 pm –    Beginning Line Dancing (1/2 Hr)                
  1:30 pm –    Art Class (2 Hrs)            
  1:45 pm –    Intermediate Line Dancing (1 ½ Hr)                        

TUESDAYS   
  9:00 am –  * Resistive Exercise (45 Min)                         ROCCO PAVESE                 
  9:30 am –    Pinochle                                                                                                        10:00 am –    Range of Motion (1 Hr)                               RON ROBB                                11:00 am –    Chair Drumming (1 Hr)                               RON ROBB
12:30 pm –    Pickleball                                                                             

WEDNESDAYS
  9:00 am –  * Resistive Exercise (45 Min)                       ROCCO PAVESE                 
  9:00 am –    Computer Lab                                            RALPH RUMPF
  9:00 am –    Greeting Card Making                                
10:00 am –  * Calisthenics (45 Min)                                 JEAN GREEN                      
11:00 am –  * Balance Class (30 Min)                              JEAN GREEN                      
12:00 pm –    Mah Jong                                                   
12:00 pm –    Parkinson’s Exercise (1 Hr)                        ROCCO PAVESE      
12:30 pm –    Pickleball                                  
  1:00 pm –    Stitch & Chat                                                                                               
 1:15 pm –     Dominoes 

THURSDAYS
 9:00 am –  *  Resistive Exercise (45 Min)                       ROCCO PAVESE                  
10:00 am –  * Range of Motion Exercise (1 Hr)              CAROLYN MARGOL               
11:00 am –  * Tai Chi (1 Hr)                                             JANET SNELGROVE             
12:30 pm –    Beginning Pickleball 1st and 3rd Week
 1:00 pm –     Bingo 2nd, 4th and 5th Week
 1:00 pm –     Craft and Chat (2 Hrs)
 1:15 pm –     Hand & Foot Cards

FRIDAY
  9:00 am –  * Chair Yoga (1 Hr)                                      JEAN GREEN
10:30 am –    Beginning Pickleball 2-1/2 Hrs)
12:00 pm –    Parkinson’s Exercise (1 Hr)                       ROCCO  PAVESE                       
 1:00 pm –     Euchre                                                      
 1:00 pm –     Sit & Share (Parkinson’s Support)            Last Friday of Month
 1:15 pm –     Golf Card Game / Aggravation

MONDAY -FRIDAY
 9:00 am – 3:00pm – Circuit Training Room                   

Click here for Exercise Class Descriptions

Schedule Subject to Change

THANK YOU FOR YOUR COOPERATION!