Home

Welcome to the Senior Center!

We provide safe, friendly & positive social, education & recreational services
to enhance independence & well being of Seniors.


RECURRING SCHEDULE

Classes marked with * also have an Exercise Video

MONDAYS                                                                        INSTRUCTOR
  9:00 am –  * Resistive Exercise  (45 Min)                        ROCCO PAVESE
  9:00 am –    Cardio Drumming
(Outside) (1 Hr)               JEAN GREEN       

  9:30 am –    Quilting Group                                                                             
10:00 am –  * Calisthenics (45 Min)                                   JEAN GREEN                     
11:00 am –  * Balance Class (30 Min)                                JEAN GREEN                     
12:00 pm –  * Tai Chi (1 Hr)                                               JANET SNELGROVE                     1:15 pm –     Hand & Foot Cards           
  1:15 pm –    Beginning Line Dancing (1/2 Hr)                DALE BALDRIDGE            
  1:45 pm –    Intermediate Line Dancing (1 ½ Hr)           DALE BALDRIDGE             

TUESDAYS   
  9:00 am –  * Resistive Exercise (45 Min)                         ROCCO PAVESE                 
  9:30 am –    Pinochle                                                                                                        10:00 am –    Range of Motion (45 Min)                           RON ROBB                                10:30 am –    Intermediate Bridge Lessons                                           
11:00 am –    Chair Drumming (1 Hr)                               RON ROBB
12:30 pm –    Bridge                                                                                                            12:30 pm –    Pickleball                                                                             

WEDNESDAYS
  9:00 am –  * Resistive Exercise (45 Min)                       ROCCO PAVESE                 
  9:00 am –    Computer Lab                                                                                           
 9:00 am –    Greeting Card Making
10:00 am –  * Calisthenics (45 Min)                                JEAN GREEN                      
11:00 am –  * Balance Class (30 Min)                              JEAN GREEN                      
12:00 pm –    Mah Jong                                                                                                      12:00 pm –    Parkinson’s Exercise (1 Hr)                        ROCCO PAVESE                 
12:00 pm –    Yoga  (Outside) (1 Hr)                                JEAN GREEN       
12:30 pm –    Pickleball  (90 Min)                                  
  1:00 pm –    Stitch & Chat                                                                                               
 1:15 pm –    Dominoes                                                                                                         2:00 pm –    Pickleball                                   

THURSDAYS
 9:00 am –  *  Resistive Exercise (45 Min)                       ROCCO PAVESE                  
10:00 am –  * Range of Motion Exercise (45 Min)          CAROLYN MARGOL               
11:00 am –  * Tai Chi (1 Hr)                                             JANET SNELGROVE             
12:00 pm –    Duplicate Bridge                                                                                       
12:30 pm –    Beginning Pickleball 1st and 3rd Week                                                         1:00 pm –    Bingo 2nd, 4th and 5th Week                                                                       
 1:15 pm –    Hand & Foot Cards

FRIDAY
  9:00 am –  * Chair Yoga (1 Hr)                                      JEAN GREEN                     
12:00 pm –    Parkinson’s Exercise (1 Hr)                       ROCCO  PAVESE                       
 1:00 pm –     Euchre                                                                                                     
1:00 pm –     Sit & Share (Parkinson’s Support)             Last Friday of Month
1:15 pm –     Golf Card Game / Aggravation

MONDAY -FRIDAY
  9:00 am – 3:00pm – Circuit Training Room                   

Click here for Exercise Class Descriptions

THANK YOU FOR YOUR COOPERATION!

**************************************************